Confidentiality policy

Confidentiality policy

Definitions

Client : any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of Articles 1123 et seq. of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site which is the subject of these general conditions.

Benefits and Services: Eza provides Clients with:

Content : All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer Information: Here in after referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all personal data that may be held by Eza for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned website.

Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms "personal data", "data subject", "sub-processor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GPDR : n° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the Eza website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: SARL Lavi – 40, rue du pré Neuf 01120 LA BOISSE Publication manager: Yoann LANDELLE – ylandelle@lavi.fr The publication manager is a natural or legal person. Webmaster : Yoann LANDELLE – ylandelle@lavi.fr Host : ovh – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007 Data Protection Officer: Yoann LANDELLE – ylandelle@lavi.fr

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Website constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Website.

The use of the Eza website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the Eza website are invited to consult them regularly.


This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Ezawhich will then endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The Eza website is regularly updated by Eza responsable. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the Eza  website is to provide information about the company's activities. Eza strives to provide information on the Eza  website as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to its fault or that of third party partners who provide this information.

All information on the Eza  website is given as an indication and its subject  to change. Furthermore, the information on the Eza  website is not exhaustive. They are subject to change that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated. The Eza website is hosted by a provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (GPDR: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible period of time, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructure, in the event of infrastructure failure or if the Services generate traffic deemed to be abnormal.

Eza and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunctioning of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment, particularly in the event of network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Eza is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written permission of : Eza.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Eza acts as the publisher of the site. Eza is responsible for the quality and accuracy of the Content it publishes.

Eza cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the Eza website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Eza cannot be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the Eza site. Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Eza  reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Eza also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the case of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (GPDR: n° 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for

The collection of personal data:

For the Personal Data collected in the context of the creation of the personal account of the User and his navigation on the Site, the person responsible for the processing of Personal Data is: Lavi. Eza is represented by Thierry HUAS, its legal representative.

As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, Eza undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the Client's responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, full information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing in accordance with reality. Whenever Eza processes Personal Data, Eza takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Data is accurate and relevant to the purposes for which Eza processes it.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

Eza may process all or part of the data:

  • to enable browsing on the Site and the management and traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection data and use of the Site, billing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, password (hashed)
  • to improve navigation on the Website: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on Eza: email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address

Eza does not sell your personal data, which is used only for statistical and analytical purposes if necessary.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of Eza have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 GPDR) and rectification (article 16 GPDR), update, completeness of Users' data right of blocking or deletion of Users' personal data (article 17 GPDR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited.
  • the right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GPDR)
  • the right to limit the processing of users' data (Article 18 GPDR)
  • the right to limit the processing of users' data ( (article 21 GPDR)
  • the right to portability of data provided by Users, where such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GPDR)
  • The right to define the fate of users' data after their death and to choose to whom Eza does not sell your personal data, which is therefore only used for statistical and analytical purposes.

As soon as Eza is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, Eza undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for evidential purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how Eza uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User may contact Eza in writing at the following address:

Lavi – DPO, Yoann LANDELLE 40, rue du pré Neuf 01120 LA BOISSE.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he/she would like Eza  to correct, update or delete, identifying him/herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations that are imposed on Eza by law, particularly with regard to the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of Eza may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

Eza is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as "not adequate" by the European Commission without prior notification to the customer. However, Eza remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GPDR: n° 2016-679).

Eza undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of Eza, it shall as soon as possible inform the Customer and communicate the corrective measures taken. In addition Eza does not collect any "sensitive data".

The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of Eza and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of Eza are mainly the agents of our customer service.

7.5 Types of data collected

For users of an Eza Website, we collect the following data that is essential to the operation of the service, which will be retained for a maximum period of 12 months after the end of the contractual relationship: name, first name, email, telephone number.

Eza also collects information to improve the user experience and to provide contextualized advice: traffic data. This data is kept for a maximum period of 6 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

8. Incident notification

Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We therefore cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the website Eza is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Eza and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the website Eza.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, Eza uses networks protected by standard features such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, Eza takes all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

The Eza website contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of Eza. However, Eza does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate the cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time and free of charge using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the website.

9.1. COOKIES

A cookie is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored within the user's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system and the date and time of access. Cookies will not damage the User's terminal in any way.

Eza does not currently use any form of cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

Eza may occasionally employ web beacons (also known as "tags", action tags, single-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store information about them, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country. These tags are placed both in online advertisements that allow users to access the Website, and on individual pages of the Website.

This technology allows Eza to measure visitors' responses to the Website and the effectiveness of its actions (e.g., the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well as the User's use of this Website. The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Website and other websites through these tags, compile reports on Site activity for Eza, and provide other services relating to the use of the Site and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the Eza site is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts in Lyon.